Class Officers

Class Officers from 55th to 60th Reunion:

President --  Elaine Cox Jacoby

Vice President -- Karel Mortensen Koenig

Treasurer -- Steph Smith

Head Class Agent -- Alice Godfrey Andrus

Reunion Chair(s) --  tba in consultation with Elaine after reunion

Web Mistress -- Mary Ann Searles Weiss, Stephanie Smith and Sally Nunneley

Class Historian -- Judy Mills Courter

Scribes  --   Suzy Eberson AdamsDoris Mortenson Sisley,  Nancy Selinka WhiteSusie Fickel Kroeger  
                                                                                                                                                                     
Mary Lyon Society  -- Sally Nunneley

Cornerstone Chairs -- Cyndy Rapp Curry and Libby Meehan Short 

 

Class Officers leading up to our 55th reunion in 2018:

President --  Alice Godfrey Andrus

Vice President -- Ruth (Bunny) Brown Gramlich   

Treasurer – Stephanie Smith

Head Class Agent --  Ann Kotting Sadowsky

Reunion Chair -- Mary Ann Searles Weiss

Regional Outreach Representatives:

Washington DC – Bunny Brown Gramlich, Sally Donner / Roddy Pratt Mack

Charlottesville VA – Sally Nunneley 

S.Vermont/New Hampshire – Ann Kotting Sadowsky/ Mary Baisler DoyleJudy Reeve

Maine and Northern New England – Jane Backus Bragg

Southern California – Libby Meehan Short

Northern California – Sandy Perrott Drew

Chicago – Maddie Muecke

Florida – Karen Kayser Benson

New York City – Paula Freshman Kaplan

Westchester/Greenwich – Susie Fickel Kroeger / Nancy Selinka White

New Jersey – Elaine Cox Jacoby

Boston – Lucy Carlborg Rosborough /Sally Calder Wittenberg

Scribes – Phyllis Rutter Ellickson /Marcia Gruhn Kohl /Connie Woodruff Atwell 

Nom Com – Ellen Strauss Boer /Caroline Keith /Tracy Philbrick Truman 

Website -- Mary Ann Searles WeissStephanie SmithSally Nunneley/Luise Mallinger Erdmann, editor

 

*************

Below are our class officers for the five years leading up to our 50th reunion.

PRESIDENT
Susan Fickel Kroeger
 
VICE PRESIDENTS
Mary Kamerling Allyn
Judy Mills Courter 
Emily Miller d'Aulaire 
Jill Edmonds Meyer
Diane Demont Rapp 
Joan Gagnebin Wicks
Judy Dolger Widmann
 
REUNION CHAIRS
Karen Kayser Benson
Ann (Swifty) Newell Backus
 
REUNION COMMITTEE
Rayna Rosenberg Gillman
Paula Freshman Kaplan
Margot Solleveld Moomaw
Mary Jenness Raine
Judy Reeve
Linda Pearce Rosensweig
Nancy Selinka White
 
SPECIAL AWARDS
Ellen Strauss Boer
 
YEARBOOK EDITOR
Judith Merriam Austin
 
CO-SCRIBES
Ruth (Bunny) Brown Gramlich
Karel Mortenson Koenig
Lucy Carlborg Rosborough
 
CO-TREASURERS
Elizabeth Burton
Sandra Perrott Drew
 
HEAD CLASS AGENT
Sally Donner
 
NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Barbara (Robin) Hauter
Genya Currens Hopkins
Sally Calder Wittenberg
 
HISTORIANS
Alice Godfrey Andrus 
Marcia Gruhn Kohl
 
WEBMISTRESSES
Mary Ann Searles Weiss
Stephanie Smith
Sally Nunneley
Katherine (Cassie) Lord Miller
Luise Mallinger Erdmann, editor